Learning language
Translation language
noun · A2 · often · UK/US

레인지 후드

range hood

Meaning of 레인지 후드

kitchen ventilation hood

Learn 레인지 후드 with free cards in 30 seconds.

Проверить словарный запас

10 minutes a day can add up to 3,000 words a year. Spaced flashcards bring each word back when it is time to remember it.

Free flashcards·10,000+ words in the database·scheduled reviews
How important is this word
A2often

레인지 후드 fits your vocabulary level. Check your level if you are not sure.

Pronunciation
Korean[ɾe.in.dʑi hu.dɯ]
range hood
레인지 후드 - range hood
карточки бесплатно
Учить бесплатноУчить 7 слов по теме «Household Appliances»
Active review

How many words can you learn in a year?

If you learn 8-10 new words a day and review them regularly with flashcards, you can cover about 3,000 words in a year.

Vastnylanguages brings words back at the right time: difficult words appear more often, familiar words less often.

Not sure what pace to start with? Check your vocabulary level and we will suggest words for your level.

We count words you add to learning and review regularly. Active use grows gradually and depends on practice.

How many words you can add to active review
PacePer dayPer yearBest for
Easy3 words≈ 1,100 wordsstarting without pressure
Balanced5 words≈ 1,800 wordssteady growth
Recommended8 words≈ 2,900 wordsaround 3,000 words a year
Fast10 words≈ 3,650 wordsvisible vocabulary growth
Intensive15 words≈ 5,500 wordsstrong motivation

레인지 후드 with German translation

레인지 후드 usage examples

🇩🇪German🇰🇷Korean

주방에 레인지 후드를 켰어요.

🇩🇪German🇰🇷Korean

레인지 후드 덕분에 냄새가 금방 빠졌어요.

Learn by topic

레인지 후드 belongs to the topic "Household Appliances". Start with a short 7-word set so the word is easier to remember in context.

레인지 후드Dunstabzugshaube
엉망Unordnung
먼지Staub
얼룩Fleck
쓰레기Müll
도구Werkzeug
싱크대Waschbecken

Related words and lists for 레인지 후드

How to pronounce 레인지 후드 and what this word means

레인지 후드 means range hood. This page includes translation, pronunciation, transcription, audio, usage examples and related words.

how to pronounce 레인지 후드

[ɾe.in.dʑi hu.dɯ]

레인지 후드 translation

range hood

레인지 후드 examples

주방에 레인지 후드를 켰어요.

레인지 후드 transcription

[ɾe.in.dʑi hu.dɯ]

Questions about this word

레인지 후드 meaning: what does it mean?

가스레인지나 쿡탑의 연기와 냄새를 빨아들이는 장치

레인지 후드 pronunciation: how do you pronounce it?

레인지 후드 is pronounced as [ɾe.in.dʑi hu.dɯ]. Audio is available on this page when the word has a recording.

레인지 후드 definition and sentence examples: how is it used in a sentence?

주방에 레인지 후드를 켰어요. Translation: Я включил(а) кухонную вытяжку.

Is 레인지 후드 part of Household Appliances vocabulary?

Yes, 레인지 후드 (range hood) can be learned in the Household Appliances topic. This semantic link helps build related word lists and topic-based practice.

Is 레인지 후드 part of Home and Household vocabulary?

Yes, 레인지 후드 (range hood) can be learned in the Home and Household topic. This semantic link helps build related word lists and topic-based practice.

Audio practiceExamplesSmart repeats

Learn 레인지 후드 in your vocabulary

Add this word to practice, repeat it with audio, examples and your own word lists.