Learning language
Translation language
noun · A2 · often · UK/US

정중한 요청

polite request

Meaning of 정중한 요청

학습이나 업무 상황에서 공손하게 하는 부탁

Learn 정중한 요청 with free cards in 30 seconds.

Проверить словарный запас

10 minutes a day can add up to 3,000 words a year. Spaced flashcards bring each word back when it is time to remember it.

Free flashcards·10,000+ words in the database·scheduled reviews
How important is this word
A2often

정중한 요청 fits your vocabulary level. Check your level if you are not sure.

Pronunciation
Korean[t͡ɕʌŋ.d͡ʑuŋ.han jo.t͡ɕʰʌŋ]
Russian transcription[ˈvʲeʐlʲɪvəjə ˈprozbə]
polite request
정중한 요청 - polite request
карточки бесплатно
Учить бесплатноУчить 7 слов по теме «Business Email»
Active review

How many words can you learn in a year?

If you learn 8-10 new words a day and review them regularly with flashcards, you can cover about 3,000 words in a year.

Vastnylanguages brings words back at the right time: difficult words appear more often, familiar words less often.

Not sure what pace to start with? Check your vocabulary level and we will suggest words for your level.

We count words you add to learning and review regularly. Active use grows gradually and depends on practice.

How many words you can add to active review
PacePer dayPer yearBest for
Easy3 words≈ 1,100 wordsstarting without pressure
Balanced5 words≈ 1,800 wordssteady growth
Recommended8 words≈ 2,900 wordsaround 3,000 words a year
Fast10 words≈ 3,650 wordsvisible vocabulary growth
Intensive15 words≈ 5,500 wordsstrong motivation

정중한 요청 with Russian translation

정중한 요청 usage examples

🇷🇺Russian🇰🇷Korean

Я вежливо обратился к учителю с просьбой.

선생님께 정중한 요청을 드렸습니다.

🇷🇺Russian🇰🇷Korean

Пожалуйста, сделайте вежливую просьбу перед встречей.

회의 전에 정중한 요청을 해 주세요.

Learn by topic

정중한 요청 belongs to the topic "Business Email". Start with a short 7-word set so the word is easier to remember in context.

정중한 요청вежливая просьба
손님гость
인사приветствие
전망вид
도구инструмент
가격цена
돕다помогать

Related words and lists for 정중한 요청

How to pronounce 정중한 요청 and what this word means

정중한 요청 means polite request. This page includes translation, pronunciation, transcription, audio, usage examples and related words.

how to pronounce 정중한 요청

[t͡ɕʌŋ.d͡ʑuŋ.han jo.t͡ɕʰʌŋ]

정중한 요청 translation

polite request

정중한 요청 examples

선생님께 정중한 요청을 드렸습니다.

정중한 요청 transcription

[t͡ɕʌŋ.d͡ʑuŋ.han jo.t͡ɕʰʌŋ]

Questions about this word

정중한 요청 meaning: what does it mean?

학습이나 업무 상황에서 공손하게 하는 부탁

정중한 요청 pronunciation: how do you pronounce it?

정중한 요청 is pronounced as [t͡ɕʌŋ.d͡ʑuŋ.han jo.t͡ɕʰʌŋ]. Audio is available on this page when the word has a recording.

정중한 요청 definition and sentence examples: how is it used in a sentence?

선생님께 정중한 요청을 드렸습니다. Translation: Я вежливо обратился к учителю с просьбой.

Is 정중한 요청 part of Business Email vocabulary?

Yes, 정중한 요청 (polite request) can be learned in the Business Email topic. This semantic link helps build related word lists and topic-based practice.

Is 정중한 요청 part of Professional English vocabulary?

Yes, 정중한 요청 (polite request) can be learned in the Professional English topic. This semantic link helps build related word lists and topic-based practice.

Audio practiceExamplesSmart repeats

Learn 정중한 요청 in your vocabulary

Add this word to practice, repeat it with audio, examples and your own word lists.