Learning language
Translation language
phrase · A1 · often · UK/US

일주일에 한 번

once a week

Meaning of 일주일에 한 번

once weekly

Learn 일주일에 한 번 with free cards in 30 seconds.

Check vocabulary level

10 minutes a day can add up to 3,000 words a year. Spaced flashcards bring each word back when it is time to remember it.

Free flashcards·10,000+ words in the database·scheduled reviews
How important is this word
A1often

일주일에 한 번 fits your vocabulary level. Check your level if you are not sure.

Pronunciation
Korean[il.t͡ɕu.i.lɛ han bʌn]
once a week
일주일에 한 번 - once a week
free flashcards
Learn for freeLearn 7 words from "Household Chores"
Active review

How many words can you learn in a year?

If you learn 8-10 new words a day and review them regularly with flashcards, you can cover about 3,000 words in a year.

ZapomniEnglish brings words back at the right time: difficult words appear more often, familiar words less often.

Not sure what pace to start with? Check your vocabulary level and we will suggest words for your level.

We count words you add to learning and review regularly. Active use grows gradually and depends on practice.

How many words you can add to active review
PacePer dayPer yearBest for
Easy3 words≈ 1,100 wordsstarting without pressure
Balanced5 words≈ 1,800 wordssteady growth
Recommended8 words≈ 2,900 wordsaround 3,000 words a year
Fast10 words≈ 3,650 wordsvisible vocabulary growth
Intensive15 words≈ 5,500 wordsstrong motivation

일주일에 한 번 with German translation

일주일에 한 번 usage examples

🇩🇪German🇰🇷Korean

운동은 일주일에 한 번 해요.

🇩🇪German🇰🇷Korean

그 식당은 일주일에 한 번 쉬어요.

Learn by topic

일주일에 한 번 belongs to the topic "Household Chores". Start with a short 7-word set so the word is easier to remember in context.

일주일에 한 번einmal pro Woche
엉망Unordnung
먼지Staub
얼룩Fleck
쓰레기Müll
도구Werkzeug
싱크대Waschbecken

Related words and lists for 일주일에 한 번

How to pronounce 일주일에 한 번 and what this word means

일주일에 한 번 means once a week. This page includes translation, pronunciation, transcription, audio, usage examples and related words.

how to pronounce 일주일에 한 번

[il.t͡ɕu.i.lɛ han bʌn]

일주일에 한 번 translation

once a week

일주일에 한 번 examples

운동은 일주일에 한 번 해요.

일주일에 한 번 transcription

[il.t͡ɕu.i.lɛ han bʌn]

Questions about this word

일주일에 한 번 meaning: what does it mean?

매주 한 번

일주일에 한 번 pronunciation: how do you pronounce it?

일주일에 한 번 is pronounced as [il.t͡ɕu.i.lɛ han bʌn]. Audio is available on this page when the word has a recording.

일주일에 한 번 definition and sentence examples: how is it used in a sentence?

운동은 일주일에 한 번 해요. Translation: Я занимаюсь спортом раз в неделю.

Is 일주일에 한 번 part of Household Chores vocabulary?

Yes, 일주일에 한 번 (once a week) can be learned in the Household Chores topic. This semantic link helps build related word lists and topic-based practice.

Is 일주일에 한 번 part of Home and Household vocabulary?

Yes, 일주일에 한 번 (once a week) can be learned in the Home and Household topic. This semantic link helps build related word lists and topic-based practice.

Audio practiceExamplesSmart repeats

Learn 일주일에 한 번 in your vocabulary

Add this word to practice, repeat it with audio, examples and your own word lists.