Learning language
Translation language
phrasal verb · B2 · often · UK/US

非常兴奋或紧张,尤其是因为您服用了非法药物

jack up

Meaning of 非常兴奋或紧张,尤其是因为您服用了非法药物

to be very excited or nervous, especially because you have taken an illegal drug

Learn 非常兴奋或紧张,尤其是因为您服用了非法药物 with free cards in 30 seconds.

Check vocabulary level

10 minutes a day can add up to 3,000 words a year. Spaced flashcards bring each word back when it is time to remember it.

Free flashcards·10,000+ words in the database·scheduled reviews
How important is this word
B2often

非常兴奋或紧张,尤其是因为您服用了非法药物 fits your vocabulary level. Check your level if you are not sure.

Pronunciation
Chinese-
非常兴奋或紧张,尤其是因为您服用了非法药物
非常兴奋或紧张,尤其是因为您服用了非法药物 - jack up
free flashcards
Learn for freeLearn 7 words from "Phrasal Verbs"
Active review

How many words can you learn in a year?

If you learn 8-10 new words a day and review them regularly with flashcards, you can cover about 3,000 words in a year.

Vastny Languages brings words back at the right time: difficult words appear more often, familiar words less often.

Not sure what pace to start with? Check your vocabulary level and we will suggest words for your level.

We count words you add to learning and review regularly. Active use grows gradually and depends on practice.

How many words you can add to active review
PacePer dayPer yearBest for
Easy3 words≈ 1,100 wordsstarting without pressure
Balanced5 words≈ 1,800 wordssteady growth
Recommended8 words≈ 2,900 wordsaround 3,000 words a year
Fast10 words≈ 3,650 wordsvisible vocabulary growth
Intensive15 words≈ 5,500 wordsstrong motivation

非常兴奋或紧张,尤其是因为您服用了非法药物 with Russian translation

非常兴奋或紧张,尤其是因为您服用了非法药物 usage examples

Usage examples will appear here with translation and context.

Learn by topic

非常兴奋或紧张,尤其是因为您服用了非法药物 belongs to the topic "Phrasal Verbs". Start with a short 7-word set so the word is easier to remember in context.

非常兴奋或紧张,尤其是因为您服用了非法药物взвинтить; резко повышать
孩子ребёнок
学生учащийся
考试экзамен
家庭作业домашняя работа
成绩оценка
在线的онлайн

Related words and lists for 非常兴奋或紧张,尤其是因为您服用了非法药物

How to pronounce 非常兴奋或紧张,尤其是因为您服用了非法药物 and what this word means

非常兴奋或紧张,尤其是因为您服用了非法药物 means jack up. This page includes translation, pronunciation, transcription, audio, usage examples and related words.

how to pronounce 非常兴奋或紧张,尤其是因为您服用了非法药物

-

非常兴奋或紧张,尤其是因为您服用了非法药物 translation

jack up

非常兴奋或紧张,尤其是因为您服用了非法药物 transcription

-

Questions about this word

非常兴奋或紧张,尤其是因为您服用了非法药物 meaning: what does it mean?

to be very excited or nervous, especially because you have taken an illegal drug

非常兴奋或紧张,尤其是因为您服用了非法药物 pronunciation: how do you pronounce it?

Use the audio button on this page to hear 非常兴奋或紧张,尤其是因为您服用了非法药物 when a recording is available.

Is 非常兴奋或紧张,尤其是因为您服用了非法药物 part of Legal Agreements and Compliance vocabulary?

Yes, 非常兴奋或紧张,尤其是因为您服用了非法药物 (jack up) can be learned in the Legal Agreements and Compliance topic. This semantic link helps build related word lists and topic-based practice.

Is 非常兴奋或紧张,尤其是因为您服用了非法药物 part of Phrasal Verbs vocabulary?

Yes, 非常兴奋或紧张,尤其是因为您服用了非法药物 (jack up) can be learned in the Phrasal Verbs topic. This semantic link helps build related word lists and topic-based practice.

Audio practiceExamplesSmart repeats

Learn 非常兴奋或紧张,尤其是因为您服用了非法药物 in your vocabulary

Add this word to practice, repeat it with audio, examples and your own word lists.

Your cookie choice

We use necessary cookies to operate the site. Analytics and marketing technologies are enabled only with your permission. Cookies Policy